EVENTS
album1003008.jpg album1002001.gif album1002001.gif album1002001.gif album1002003.gif album1002002.gif album1002001.gif
HOME
VENDOR INFO
GUESTS
PAST SHOWS
TICKETS
STORE
2016 EVENTS
Gaming - Film Festival - Make up Demo's - Panel Schedules - Photo ops - Parties!
Must have a Crypticon Ticket also to attend this limited special event.
Get Tickets Here
http://theswordexperience.com/text.
FRIDAY NIGHT EVENTS:

4:30 pm Early entrance is open to VIP’s

5:00 pm Show is open to all attendees

 7:00 pm Q & A Panel with Suzanne Snyder (Panel Room)

 8:00 pm Q & A Panel with Elm Street Guests Kim Myers, Mark Patton and Tuesday Knight (Panel Room)

9:00 pm Q & A Panel with Craig Muckler (Panel Room)

9:00 pm Scary-Oke (Mainstage)

10:00 pm The Dealer Room Closes

10:00 pm Platinum VIP Celebrity Party (13st level, Presidential suite)

SATURDAY EVENTS:

10:30 am Early entrance is open to VIP’s

11:00 am Show is open to all attendees

11:15 am Writers Panel with MP Johnson (Panel Room)

12:00 pm Scares that Care Silent Auction Starts! (Foyer Near Registration)

12:00 pm Q & A Panel with Jill Schoelen (Panel Room)


1:00 pm Q & A with Verne Troyer (Panel Room)

2:00 pm Q & A Panel with Lisa Marie (Panel Room)

3:00 pm FX Demo with Troy Holbrook: Steam Punk Hybrid Frankenstein (Panel Room)

4:00 pm Q & A Panel with William Katt (Panel Room)

5:00 pm Q & A Panel with Chris Mulkey (Panel Room)

5:00 pm Please Join Richard and Meredith Howe in Renewing their Wedding Vows. (Main Stage)

5:30 pm Scares that Care Silent Auction Ends! Please pickup and pay for (Foyer Near Registration)

6:00 pm The Halloween Funshop Cos-play Contest! 2nd year with judges. Contest at the Dance of the Dead (Mainstage)

7:00 pm Dealer Room Closes

7:00 pm Q & A Panel with Thom Mathews (Panel Room)

8:00 pm Dance of the Dead – Free with Entry Ticket (Mainstage)


8:00 pm Platinum VIP Dinner Party (Platinum VIPs only) 13st level, Presidential suite

8:00 pm Q & A Panel with Dave Schrader of Darkness Radio (Panel Room)

9:00 pm Panel on Classic Horror with Horror Historian Chris Costello

SUNDAY EVENTS:


11:30 am Early entrance is open to VIP’s

12:00 pm Show is open to all attendees

12:00 pm Q & A Panel with George P. Wilbur and John Carl Buechler (Panel Room)

1:00 pm Q & A Panel with Adrian Paul (Panel Room)

1:00 pm Stan Winston School of Character Arts presents the 4th Annual Make-up Contest (Main Stage)

2:00 pm Q & A Panel with Douglas Tait (Panel Room)

3:00 pm Q & A Panel with Eugene Clark (Panel Room)

 3:00 pm Judging of Make-up (Main Stage)

5:00 pm End of show
Friday Night Movies:

7:00 pm "House" starring William Katt

9:00 pm “Dismembering Christmas” by Slasher Studios

11:00 pm “Weresquito: Nazi Hunter” Written and Directed by Christopher R. Mihm

12:30 am “We Are Still Here" starring Lisa Marie


Saturday Movies:

11:00 am Kaiju for Kids double feature: “Rodan”

 12:30pm “War of the Gargantuas”

2:00 pm “Spook Cinema” featuring 8mm classics films

 4:00 pm “The Tiki War” A Film by John Ervin

7:00 pm “Spooked in Bridgewater” a film by Matt Rasmussen

 9:00 pm "A Cursed Coven" Directed by Ries Dahlquist

11:00 pm “Swamp Buck” short film “Fatal” short film, “Some of Angela” short film, Goosebumps: The Saga of Scares, short film

12:15 pm “Paradox” directed by Joe Kidwell


Sunday Movies:

12:00 pm “Spook Cinema” featuring 8mm classics films

2:00 pm “The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus” starring Verne Troyer
MOVIES